product
Products
Home

Aromatic Ingredients

Natural Plant Essential Oil Lavender Oil CAS 8000-28-0

Natural Plant Essential Oil Lavender Oil CAS 8000-28-0

Lavender oil is a versatile essential oil that is suitable for any skin type, has a pleasant odor, and is gentle to use.

  • CAS No. :

    8000-28-0
  • EINECS :

    289-995-2
  • Package :

    25KG/DRUM
  • Brand :

    TOPINCHEM®
  • Origin :

    CHINA
  • Minimum Order :

    200KG
  • Item :

    Lavender Oil

Natural Plant Essential Oil Lavender Oil CAS 8000-28-0

 

Description

Lavender oil is mainly extracted from the flowers of lavender plants, mainly by steam distillation. It not only has a fresh and elegant scent, but also has various effects such as whitening, oil control, and freckle removal, which have many benefits for human skin.

 

Specification

Testing Items Standard Requirements Testing Result
Color and Appearance Pale yellow liquid Qualified
Scent Characteristic aroma Qualified
Density 0.876-0.895 0.887
Optical Rotation -12.0°--- -6.0° -7.55°
Refractive Index (20ºC) 1.4570-1.4640 1.4611
Solubility  (20ºC) Add 1 volume sample to 3 volume of ethanol 70%(v/v), obtaining a settled solution. Qualified
Acid Value ≤1.2 0.49

 

 

Application

China's regulations for permitted use of edible spices and for the preparation of makeup and soap flavors.

 

Lavender Oil CAS 8000-28-0

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Perfumery Ingredient Galaxolide 50 DEP CAS 1222-05-5
Perfumery Ingredient Galaxolide 50 DEP CAS 1222-05-5

Galaxolide is strong diffusive sweet floral musky, clean macrocyclic soap-powder-like lactonic slightly fruity.

Read More
Cosmetic Raw Material Cocamide DEA   CAS 68603-42-9
Cosmetic Raw Material Cocamide DEA CAS 68603-42-9

Cocamide DEA is surfactant made by chemically altering the chemical composition of certain fatty acids in coconut oil with diethanolamine. The result is a viscous, amber-colored liquid used as a foaming agent and emulsifier.

Read More
Perfumery Ingredient Musk Pure CAS 	541-91-3
Perfumery Ingredient Musk Pure CAS 541-91-3

Musk is a class of aromatic substances commonly used as base notes in perfumery.

Read More
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0

Calcium stearate is a compound of calcium with a mixture of solid organic acids obtained from edible sources.

Read More
Natural Vanillin  Powder for Flavor Enhancer CAS 121-33-5
Natural Vanillin Powder for Flavor Enhancer CAS 121-33-5

Natural vanillin powder is a food grade additive suitable for food and flavoring applications. Vanillin is typically characterized by a vanilla flavor. It also enhances your flavor and is a trusted ingredient.  

Read More
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben  CAS 99-76-3
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3

Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3 is a preservative commonly used in cosmetics, feeds.

Read More

Need Help? leave a message

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Send

Home

products

whatsApp

contact