product
Products
Home

Personal Care Raw Materials

Hot Sale Natural Camellia Seed Oil for Skin

Hot Sale Natural Camellia Seed Oil for Skin

Camellia seed oil is known as "liquid gold" and is rich in vitamins A, B, D, E, K, and F, all of which are fat soluble vitamins that are easily absorbed by the skin.

  • Package :

    25KG/DRUM
  • Brand :

    TOPINCHEM®
  • Origin :

    CHINA
  • Minimum Order :

    200KG
  • Item :

    Camellia Seed Oil

Hot Sale Natural Camellia Seed Oil for Skin

 

Description

High quality camellia seed oil has a clear and light yellow body, pure and clear, refreshing and non stick. Its water-based properties make it particularly suitable for absorption. By applying camellia seed oil to the skin and gently rubbing it, it can quickly assimilate with the skin, which is completely incomparable to other natural oils.

 

Specification

Testing item Testing standard Testing Conclusion
Appearance: A clear bright yellow oil Corresponds
Oleic acid: 78-86% 80.00%
Linoleic acid: 7%- 10% 7.50%
Palmitic acid: 8%- 10% 8.00%

 

 

Application

Camellia seed oil is extremely suitable for use as a pure natural cosmetic ingredient. It mainly plays a moisturizing role in cosmetic formulations. It is a natural ingredient in skin care creams, such as BB cream hair care, such as hair conditioner, lipstick, lipstick, such as makeup remover, nail polish.

 

Camellia Seed Oil

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0

Calcium stearate is a compound of calcium with a mixture of solid organic acids obtained from edible sources.

Read More
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben  CAS 99-76-3
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3

Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3 is a preservative commonly used in cosmetics, feeds.

Read More
99% Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4
99% Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4

Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4 is one of the simplest aromatic alcohols and can be regarded as phenyl-substituted methanol.

Read More
Preservative Propyl Paraben CAS 94-13-3
Preservative Propyl Paraben CAS 94-13-3

Propyl paraben CAS 94-13-3 is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.

Read More
Hot-selling Span 85 Sorbitan Trioleate Emulsifi CAS 26266-58-0
Hot-selling Span 85 Sorbitan Trioleate Emulsifi CAS 26266-58-0

Sorbitane trioleate, or Span 85 CAS 26266-58-0, is a non-ionic detergent.

Read More
Emulsifier Sorbitan Monostearate Span 60 CAS 1338-41-6
Emulsifier Sorbitan Monostearate Span 60 CAS 1338-41-6

Span 60 CAS 1338-41-6 is a biodegradable surfactant based on a natural fatty acid (stearic acid) and sugar alcohol sorbitol. 

Read More

Need Help? leave a message

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Send

Home

products

whatsApp

contact