product
Products
Home

Personal Care Raw Materials

100% Natural Pine Needle Oil with The Reasonable Price CAS 8000-26-8

100% Natural Pine Needle Oil with The Reasonable Price CAS 8000-26-8

Pine needle oil, also known as fir oil. It's a type of essential oil and a colorless or light colored liquid with a fragrant aroma of needle leaves, extracted by distillation from pine needles.

  • CAS No. :

    8000-26-8
  • EINECS :

    629-665-0
  • Package :

    25KG/DRUM
  • Brand :

    TOPINCHEM®
  • Origin :

    CHINA
  • Minimum Order :

    200KG
  • Item :

    Natural Pine Needle Oil

100% Natural Pine Needle Oil with The Reasonable Price CAS 8000-26-8

 

Description

Pine needle oil is a colorless and transparent liquid that can easily oxidize into light yellow or light green when placed in the air. It has a pine needle aroma and is insoluble in water. It is also soluble in organic solvents such as gasoline, alcohols, ethers, and animal and plant oils.

 

Specification

Product Name Pine Needle Oil/Fir Needle Oil
Appearance Colorless to yellow volatile oil
Odor With comfortable fragrance and hot odour      
Cas No. 8000-26-8
Relative Density 0.853~0.885           
Refractive Index  1.475~1.480     
Optical Rotation -5~-15°
Content Terpinolene,3-carene,Limonene,Alpha-pinene,Beta-pinene,Myrcene,Sabinene,Dipentene
Solubility Easy soluble in 90% ethanol
Extraction Method   Steam Distilled
Part Typically Used Pine needles

 

 

Application

Pine needle oil can be used for flavoring soap, detergents, disinfectants, deodorants, and other cosmetics, as well as in pharmaceuticals and alcoholic beverages.

 

Natural Pine Needle Oil CAS 8000-26-8

 

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Cosmetic Raw Material Cocamide DEA   CAS 68603-42-9
Cosmetic Raw Material Cocamide DEA CAS 68603-42-9

Cocamide DEA is surfactant made by chemically altering the chemical composition of certain fatty acids in coconut oil with diethanolamine. The result is a viscous, amber-colored liquid used as a foaming agent and emulsifier.

Read More
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0
Free Sample White Powder Calcium Stearate CAS 1592-23-0

Calcium stearate is a compound of calcium with a mixture of solid organic acids obtained from edible sources.

Read More
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben  CAS 99-76-3
Hot-selling Preservative Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3

Methyl Paraben CAS 99-76-3 is a preservative commonly used in cosmetics, feeds.

Read More
99% Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4
99% Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4

Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4 is one of the simplest aromatic alcohols and can be regarded as phenyl-substituted methanol.

Read More
Preservative Propyl Paraben CAS 94-13-3
Preservative Propyl Paraben CAS 94-13-3

Propyl paraben CAS 94-13-3 is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.

Read More
Hot-selling Span 85 Sorbitan Trioleate Emulsifi CAS 26266-58-0
Hot-selling Span 85 Sorbitan Trioleate Emulsifi CAS 26266-58-0

Sorbitane trioleate, or Span 85 CAS 26266-58-0, is a non-ionic detergent.

Read More

Need Help? leave a message

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Send

Home

products

whatsApp

contact